TS SUPERSTAR REGARD

Date of Birth:
2/7/2012
Description:
Dark Brindle with a white line back and underneath. Current Herd Sire @ Tio Benito Longhorns.
Nickname:
Super Star
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Ben Liska
Breeder:
Star Creek Ranch
Notes:
"Massive" is appropriately descriptive, ... our calculations show several of his offspring trending over 90" Tip to Tip.. Officially measured 9/29/2018 at 82.5 inches Tip to Tip, now exceeds 83". Over 110 inches of Total horn places him in the top 10 of the bred in total horn, 19"+ bases ... won First Place Bronze Trophy's for his class at the Horn Showcase in 2013, ... First Place Bronze for Total Horn at the 2017 Longhorn World Championship and...won bronze for total composite horn at the 2018 Horn Showcase beating out several big name bulls. Easy going disposition. Potential is way up there.
OCV'd:
No
View Additional Information on: Tio Benito Longhorns