Silver Kiss 24

Date of Birth:
3/22/2014
Description:
Fantastic lateral horn twist on this well bred cow in her prime. In the mid 80's now with lots of growth yet to come.
Nickname:
Kissy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Nick & Lynn Truxillo
Breeder:
Kurt & Glenda Twining
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
24
Reg #1:
CI291020
Reg #2:
272229
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$5,000
Sales Comments:
Low twist horn with mid 80's TTT. We're retaining her 2020 heifer that has that same low twist shape.

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
No records to display.

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
10/07/2016Palpation5.0000Pregnant03/07/2016 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip83.375009/29/2022  
Tip to Tip82.500004/19/2022  
Tip to Tip82.250011/05/2021  
Tip to Tip81.000003/26/2021  
Tip to Tip80.000006/23/20206 years 3 months 
Tip to Tip78.625012/19/2019  
Tip to Tip75.250011/02/20184.5 years old 
Tip to Tip72.250004/06/2018  
Tip to Tip71.125011/10/2017  
Tip to Tip65.500003/14/2017projects to 81.22 
Tip to Tip62.500010/07/2016  
Tip to Tip62.000009/21/2016Projects to 83.7 
Tip to Tip56.000004/30/2016Projects to 82 
Tip to Tip47.000008/15/2015  
Tip to Tip30.000002/15/2015